Cheap Flights from Zanzibar
    (Modify Search)
    Depart Return Zanzibar to Cape Town Tue, 9 Sep - Wed, 17 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 12h 5m
    10:35 am ZNZ - 9:40 pm CPT
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 13h
    6:30 am CPT - 8:30 pm ZNZ
    887
    opodo.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Zanzibar to Cape Town via Dar es Salaam, Johannesburg

    ZNZ
    10:35 am
    30m
    DAR
    11:05 am
    3h 35m
    DAR
    2:40 pm
    3h 40m
    JNB
    5:20 pm
    2h 10m
    JNB
    7:30 pm
    2h 10m
    CPT
    9:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    PW710
    Tue 9 Sep, 10:35 am
    ZNZ Zanzibar
    Tue 9 Sep, 11:05 am
    DAR Dar es Salaam
    30m
    3h 35m layover in Dar es Salaam (DAR)
    SA187
    Tue 9 Sep, 2:40 pm
    DAR Dar es Salaam
    Tue 9 Sep, 5:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    3h 40m
    2h 10m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA367
    Tue 9 Sep, 7:30 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Tue 9 Sep, 9:40 pm
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m

    Return: Cape Town to Zanzibar via Johannesburg, Nairobi

    CPT
    6:30 am
    2h
    JNB
    8:30 am
    2h 25m
    JNB
    10:55 am
    4h 10m
    NBO
    4:05 pm
    2h 45m
    NBO
    6:50 pm
    1h 40m
    ZNZ
    8:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MN100
    Wed 17 Sep, 6:30 am
    CPT Cape Town
    Wed 17 Sep, 8:30 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    2h 25m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    MN2761
    Wed 17 Sep, 10:55 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 17 Sep, 4:05 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    4h 10m

    * Operated by Kenya Airways

    2h 45m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    KQ6712
    Wed 17 Sep, 6:50 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    Wed 17 Sep, 8:30 pm
    ZNZ Zanzibar
    1h 40m

    * Operated by Precision Air

    Depart Return Zanzibar to Cape Town Tue, 9 Sep - Wed, 17 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 9h 55m
    12:15 pm ZNZ - 9:10 pm CPT
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 9h 15m
    6:00 am CPT - 4:15 pm ZNZ
    946
    flugladen.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Zanzibar to Cape Town via Dar es Salaam, Johannesburg

    ZNZ
    12:15 pm
    30m
    DAR
    12:45 pm
    1h 55m
    DAR
    2:40 pm
    3h 40m
    JNB
    5:20 pm
    1h 40m
    JNB
    7:00 pm
    2h 10m
    CPT
    9:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    PW421
    Tue 9 Sep, 12:15 pm
    ZNZ Zanzibar
    Tue 9 Sep, 12:45 pm
    DAR Dar es Salaam
    30m
    1h 55m layover in Dar es Salaam (DAR)
    SA187
    Tue 9 Sep, 2:40 pm
    DAR Dar es Salaam
    Tue 9 Sep, 5:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    3h 40m
    1h 40m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    BA6407
    Tue 9 Sep, 7:00 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Tue 9 Sep, 9:10 pm
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m

    Return: Cape Town to Zanzibar via Johannesburg, Dar es Salaam

    CPT
    6:00 am
    2h
    JNB
    8:00 am
    1h 30m
    JNB
    9:30 am
    3h 25m
    DAR
    1:55 pm
    1h 50m
    DAR
    3:45 pm
    30m
    ZNZ
    4:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA302
    Wed 17 Sep, 6:00 am
    CPT Cape Town
    Wed 17 Sep, 8:00 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    1h 30m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA186
    Wed 17 Sep, 9:30 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 17 Sep, 1:55 pm
    DAR Dar es Salaam
    3h 25m
    1h 50m layover in Dar es Salaam (DAR)
    PW713
    Wed 17 Sep, 3:45 pm
    DAR Dar es Salaam
    Wed 17 Sep, 4:15 pm
    ZNZ Zanzibar
    30m
    Depart Return Zanzibar to Cape Town Tue, 9 Sep - Wed, 17 Sep
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 10h 45m
    12:15 pm ZNZ - 10:00 pm CPT
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 9h 15m
    6:00 am CPT - 4:15 pm ZNZ
    946
    flugladen.de
    Show Details

    Depart: Zanzibar to Cape Town via Dar es Salaam, Johannesburg

    ZNZ
    12:15 pm
    30m
    DAR
    12:45 pm
    1h 55m
    DAR
    2:40 pm
    3h 40m
    JNB
    5:20 pm
    2h 30m
    JNB
    7:50 pm
    2h 10m
    CPT
    10:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    PW421
    Tue 9 Sep, 12:15 pm
    ZNZ Zanzibar
    Tue 9 Sep, 12:45 pm
    DAR Dar es Salaam
    30m
    1h 55m layover in Dar es Salaam (DAR)
    SA187
    Tue 9 Sep, 2:40 pm
    DAR Dar es Salaam
    Tue 9 Sep, 5:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    3h 40m
    2h 30m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    BA6403
    Tue 9 Sep, 7:50 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Tue 9 Sep, 10:00 pm
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m

    Return: Cape Town to Zanzibar via Johannesburg, Dar es Salaam

    CPT
    6:00 am
    2h
    JNB
    8:00 am
    1h 30m
    JNB
    9:30 am
    3h 25m
    DAR
    1:55 pm
    1h 50m
    DAR
    3:45 pm
    30m
    ZNZ
    4:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA302
    Wed 17 Sep, 6:00 am
    CPT Cape Town
    Wed 17 Sep, 8:00 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    1h 30m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA186
    Wed 17 Sep, 9:30 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 17 Sep, 1:55 pm
    DAR Dar es Salaam
    3h 25m
    1h 50m layover in Dar es Salaam (DAR)
    PW713
    Wed 17 Sep, 3:45 pm
    DAR Dar es Salaam
    Wed 17 Sep, 4:15 pm
    ZNZ Zanzibar
    30m